Club Matches
Competitions

September 2019
Sat 28th - ICL/DENNY practice - H - 09:00 - G - 6 - Men
Sat 28th - Club Opening Drive - 14:00 - G - 6 - Mixed - T/B

October 2019
Sat 5th - Yetton Trophy v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Ladies - M
Sat 5th - Denny Cup v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Men - M
Sat 5th - Severalls BC - H - 14:15 - G - 3 - Mixed - T/B
Sat 5th - New Bowlers Drive - H - 14:15 - G - 3 - Mixed - T/B
Sun 6th - Under 25 D/R v ? - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Mixed
Sun 6th - Col.Borough BA - H - 14:15 - W - 6 - Men - M
Sat 12th - Jacks Centre - A - 15:00 - G - 6 - Mixed - M
Sun 13th - Egham Trophy v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Mixed - M
Sun 13th - Aveley BC - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Mixed - M
Tue 15th - 60+ Nat D/R - H/A - 14:00 - G - 1/1 - Men
Tue 15th - West Mersea IBC - A - 14:00 - G - 3tps - Ladies - T/B
Thu 17th - 60+ C v Clacton C - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Sat 19th - Denny Cup v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Men - M
Sat 19th - Yetton Trophy v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Ladies - M
Sat 19th - Witham BC - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Mixed - M
Sun 20th - NWEBA v Tendring 100 - H - 14:15 - W - 6 - Men - M
Sat 26th - Felixstowe - A - 14:00 - G - 4 - Mixed - B
Sun 27th - Egham Trophy v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Mixed - M
Sun 27th - Tiptree Jobserve BC - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Mixed - M
Mon 28th - 60+ A v Walton A - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Thu 31st - 60+ C v Falcon D - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B

November 2019
Fri 1st - Masons A v ? - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Ladies - B
Fri 1st - Masons B v ? - H/A -10:00 - G - 1/1 - Ladies - B
Fri 1st - 60+ B v Walton B - H/A - 14:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Sat 2nd - Denny Cup v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Men - M
Sat 2nd - Yetton Trophy v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Ladies - M
Sat 2nd - London Secrataries - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Men - B
Sun 3rd -
Tue 5th - 60+ Nat D/R - H/A - 14:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Thu 7th - Vivienne Trophy v ? - H/A -10:00 - W - 2/2 - Ladies - M
Sat 9th - Club Drive - H - 14:15 - G - 3 - Mixed - T/B
Sat 9th - Woods - H - 14:15 - G - 3 - Mixed - T/B
Sun 10th - Egham v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Ladies - M
Sun 10th - Wickford BC - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Mixed - M
Mon 11th - 60+ A v Jacks A - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Thu 14th - 60+ C v Jacks C - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Fri 15th - 60+ B v Jacks B - 14:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Sat 16th - Denny Cup v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Men - M
Sat 16th - Yetton Trophy v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Ladies - M
Sat 16th - Billericay BC - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Mixed - M
Sun 17th - Braintree BC - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Mixed - M
Wed 20th - Witham BC - H - 14:00 - G - 3 - Mixed - T/B
Fri 22nd - Masons A v ? - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Ladies - B
Fri 22nd - Masons B v ? - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Ladies - B
Sat 23rd - ICL v Clacton - H/A - 10:00 - W - 3/3 - Men - M
Sat 23rd - L&SC Shield v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 3/3 - Men - M
Sat 23rd - Under 25 Nat D/R - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Mixed
Sat 23rd - Col Boro BA v NWEBA - H - 14:15 - W - 6 - Men - M
Sun 24th - Egham Trophy v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Mixed - M
Sun 24th - Fantastic 5 - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Mixed
Sun 24th - Clacton IBC - A - 14:30 - G - 6 - Mixed - T/B
Mon 25th - 60+ A v Rayleigh A - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Tue 26th - 60+ Nat D/R - H/A - 14:00 - G - 1/1 - Mixed - B
Thu 28th - Vivienne Trophy v ? - H/A - 10:00 - W - 2/2 - Ladies - M
Thu 28th - 60+ C v Essex Cty D - H/A - 10:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Fri 29th - 60+ B v Rayleigh B - H/A - 14:00 - G - 1/1 - Men - B
Sat 30th - ICL v Falcon - H/A - 10:00 - W - 3/3 - Mens - M
Sat 30th - Chelmsford & District BA - H - 14:15 - G - 6 - Mixed - M